Privacy Policy

Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) respects your privacy and will use your personal data solely for the purposes stated. Your personal data will be carefully protected in accordance with the law governing personal data protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP-1), the website’s Privacy and Cookie Policy and the internal rules set out by our Institute.

Personal Data Controller
The controller of personal data processed in accordance with the Privacy Policy and the internal act is Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.), Bravničarjeva ulica 13, 1000 Ljubljana.

Data Protection Officer
The Data Protection Officer at Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) is Jerneja Merva, who can be contacted by email jerneja.merva@dataofficer.si.

Transfer of Personal Data to Third Parties or Third Countries.
Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) does not transfer personal data to third parties or third countries.

Personal Data Types and the Purpose of Personal Data Processing
Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) processes individuals’ personal data on the basis of their consent.

Personal Data Processing on the Basis of Consent
The company Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) collects and processes individuals’ personal data for the purposes of mailing information about our services and other information related to the agency activities. The e-mails in question is sent exclusively by email.

For this purpose, the company Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) collects and processes the following individuals’ personal data: first names, surnames, email addresses.

Personal Data Protection
To ensure the protection of personal data Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) implements all the necessary legal, organisational and appropriate logistical-technical procedures and measures.

Personal Data Retention Period
Individuals‘ personal data that has been obtained on the basis of their consent can be processed and stored until its purpose has been fulfilled or until the individuals’ consent has been withdrawn.

Individuals’ Rights
In accordance with the applicable law governing personal data protection, individuals have the right to withdraw their given consent at any time, to request access to the data, rectification, restriction of personal data processing or erasure of personal data, data portability or the right to object by informing us about this in writing in a letter sent to Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.), Bravničarjeva ulica 13, 1000 Ljubljana, or by emailing info@warpit.net. Individuals may also make a complaint concerning the processing of their personal data and address it to the above address.

Individuals may also lodge a complaint concerning the processing of their personal data directly with the competent supervisory authority, i.e. the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

Personal Data Protection Violations

In the event of personal data protection violations, Warp It (Episcenter d.o.o.) will promptly implement all internal and external measures (technical, organisational) for the protection of individuals’ rights and interests. Each of the affected persons and the competent supervisory authority in the Republic of Slovenia will be informed about this.